+66 (0) 92-271-8092
Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs)
Koh Hong Krabi
with Gao

Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs)

Most people fly to Thailand and hit the same three beaches. Here's what actually works: rent Gao, a sleek Azimut 55ft motor yacht, and let your Thai crew steer you toward the stuff the guidebooks miss.

Koh Hong Island (Krabi) sits about 8 hours from Phuket, and it's properly stunning—limestone cliffs wrapped around turquoise lagoons, hidden caves you can actually kayak into, and rock climbing routes that'll humble you. November through March gives you that postcard weather: calm seas, sunshine, and barely anyone else around. Sure, monsoon season (May-October) hammers the coast with rain, but here's the secret—those showers last an hour, the waterfalls go insane, and the jungle looks like it's been photoshopped.

Why this boat? The Azimut 55ft handles Krabi's waters beautifully. Your crew knows where the fish bite, which anchorages don't get tourists by noon, and which local spots actually have decent coffee. They'll drop you in crystal-clear water that's perfect for swimming, snorkeling, or just floating around looking at limestone formations that shouldn't exist.

Bring decent swimwear, sunscreen that doesn't trash the reefs, and a sense of humor. Some islands have basic facilities—your crew sorts that. The food on board beats anything you'll find in town. Thailand has a way of surprising you with how good things can get when you skip the resorts.

As relaxing as a hammock, but with better views and actual adventure baked in.

See yacht details
概览
概览
行程Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs)
YachtGao · Azimut · 55ft
时长Fullday (8h)
目的地Koh Hong Krabi
区域Koh Samui
起价140,100 THB for this tour
SeasonLow Season
含客人数6 位客人
Maximum guests最多 12 位客人
Guest extrasadditional guests: 1,800 THB · children 最多 16: 1,800 THB
AvailabilityLive availability calendar
IncludesPrivate Boat incl. Captain & crew, Fuel (to agreed destinations), Marina Passenger Fee, Accident Insurance, Safety jackets, Towels, Tender / Dinghy, BYO without Corkage fee
关于 GAO

Freshly refitted in 2023, our Azimut 55ft flybridge yacht takes up to 12 guests to the iconic highlights of the Andaman Sea - Phi Phi Islands, Phang Nga Bay and many more. The fully air-conditioned saloon and the open flybridge offer a luxury cruising experience, while floating pool and slide add a lot of fun.

这是完美的 vessel 适合您的 全日 之旅前往 Koh Hong Krabi (8 Hours).

Gao
FACILITIES
  • Multiple washrooms
  • Saloon
  • Flying Bridge
  • Sun-protected area / Awning
  • Freshwater Shower
  • Inflatable Pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Up to 12 guests
  • FACILITIES
    • Multiple washrooms
    • Saloon
    • Flying Bridge
    • Sun-protected area / Awning
    • Freshwater Shower
    • Inflatable Pool
    • Air conditioning
  • Up to 12 guests
  • pricing

    淡季
    (5-10月)
    140,100 ฿
    旺季
    (11-4月)
    151,800 ฿
    高峰季
    (20.12. - 20.1.)
    163,600 ฿
    6 位客人包含。
    加人 (最多 12): 1,800 ฿ 每人

    Prices include 7% VAT. Subject to changes. Final amount is charged in THB.

    included

    GENERALLY

    • Private Boat incl. Captain & crew
    • Fuel (to agreed destinations)
    • Marina Passenger Fee
    • Accident Insurance
    • Safety jackets
    • Towels
    • Tender / Dinghy
    • BYO without Corkage fee
    • Tax 7% VAT

    AQUA FUN

    • Snorkeling masks
    • Fishing gear (on request)
    • 2 Paddle boards
    • Water slide (full-day trip)
    • Floating Pool

    TECH & ENTERTAINMENT

    • WiFi
    • 120/220V Power
    • Sound System
    • Audio Bluetooth connect
    • Flatscreen TV

    GUIDE LANGUAGE

    English • Thai

    NOT INCLUDED: • Shore activities
    Thank you for this amazing experience. We will be back! robert willshire

    餐饮

    免费提供

    • Water & Softdrinks
    • Welcome drink
    • Coffee & Tea
    • Fruits / Snacks
    • All meals (overnight)
    • Use of BBQ
    • Beer (limited)
    • Wine (limited)
    我们出色的船员乐于满足您对饮品和餐食的任何特殊要求!请至少提前2天告知我们。

    get your quote

    Koh Hong Krabi - Fullday
    成人
    0
    儿童 (以下 16)
    0
    报价
    包船—
    总计 (含税) —
    Final amount is charged in THB.

    Deposit: A 50% deposit is required at the time of booking to secure your reservation.

    Balance: balance_boarding

    报价
    附加服务
    总计 (含税) —
    Final amount is charged in THB.
    —

    Charter prices for Gao in Phuket:

    • low_season: 140,100 THB
    • regular_season: 151,800 THB
    • peak_season: 163,600 THB
    • base_price_includes
    • extra_guests

    trip_accommodates base_includes_extra children_under

    • Island Hopping (2 days / 1 night)
    • Island Hopping (3 days / 2 nights)
    • Island Hopping (4 days / 3 nights)
    • Khai & Naka Island (8 hrs)
    • Khai Islands (5 hrs)
    • Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs)
    • Phang Nga Bay (8 hrs)
    • Phi Phi Islands (8 hrs)
    • Racha & Maithon Island (8 hrs)

    food_includes

    is_a 55ft Azimut yacht_based_in

    You can request a booking for Gao directly through this page. Use the price calculator above to select your trip, date, and number of guests, then contact us via WhatsApp for instant confirmation. No deposit is required until your booking is confirmed.

    Gao is available year-round, subject to existing bookings. Contact us via WhatsApp to check availability for your preferred date — we usually respond within minutes.

    Every charter on Gao includes:

    • captain_crew
    • fuel
    • basic_equipment
    • complimentary_food
    • Private Boat incl. Captain & crew
    • Fuel (to agreed destinations)
    • Marina Passenger Fee
    • Accident Insurance
    • Safety jackets
    • Towels
    • Tender / Dinghy
    • BYO without Corkage fee
    • water_activities

    Yes, Gao is a great choice for families!

    • kids_pricing_age
    • room_for_family
    • fun_for_kids
    • crew_safety

    Safety is our top priority. If weather conditions are unsafe for sailing (announced by official marine department Thailand), we will offer to reschedule your trip at no extra cost if possible. For details on cancellations and refunds, see our cancellation policy. We monitor weather forecasts daily and will inform you of any changes.

    • peak_book_advance
    • regular_book_advance
    • low_book_advance
    • holidays_book
    For the best selection of dates and trips, we recommend booking early. Contact us via WhatsApp to check current availability — we respond within minutes.

    • Deposit: A 50% deposit is required at the time of booking to secure your reservation.
    • Balance: balance_boarding
    • Cancellation: For details on cancellations and refunds, please refer to our cancellation policy.

    Frequently Asked Questions about Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs)

    Charter prices for Gao in Phuket:

    • low_season: 140,100 THB
    • regular_season: 151,800 THB
    • peak_season: 163,600 THB
    • base_price_includes
    • extra_guests

    trip_accommodates base_includes_extra children_under

    • Island Hopping (2 days / 1 night)
    • Island Hopping (3 days / 2 nights)
    • Island Hopping (4 days / 3 nights)
    • Khai & Naka Island (8 hrs)
    • Khai Islands (5 hrs)
    • Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs)
    • Phang Nga Bay (8 hrs)
    • Phi Phi Islands (8 hrs)
    • Racha & Maithon Island (8 hrs)

    food_includes

    is_a 55ft Azimut yacht_based_in

    You can request a booking for Gao directly through this page. Use the price calculator above to select your trip, date, and number of guests, then contact us via WhatsApp for instant confirmation. No deposit is required until your booking is confirmed.

    Gao is available year-round, subject to existing bookings. Contact us via WhatsApp to check availability for your preferred date — we usually respond within minutes.

    Every charter on Gao includes:

    • captain_crew
    • fuel
    • basic_equipment
    • complimentary_food
    • Private Boat incl. Captain & crew
    • Fuel (to agreed destinations)
    • Marina Passenger Fee
    • Accident Insurance
    • Safety jackets
    • Towels
    • Tender / Dinghy
    • BYO without Corkage fee
    • water_activities

    Yes, Gao is a great choice for families!

    • kids_pricing_age
    • room_for_family
    • fun_for_kids
    • crew_safety

    Safety is our top priority. If weather conditions are unsafe for sailing (announced by official marine department Thailand), we will offer to reschedule your trip at no extra cost if possible. For details on cancellations and refunds, see our cancellation policy. We monitor weather forecasts daily and will inform you of any changes.

    • peak_book_advance
    • regular_book_advance
    • low_book_advance
    • holidays_book
    For the best selection of dates and trips, we recommend booking early. Contact us via WhatsApp to check current availability — we respond within minutes.

    • Deposit: A 50% deposit is required at the time of booking to secure your reservation.
    • Balance: balance_boarding
    • Cancellation: For details on cancellations and refunds, please refer to our cancellation policy.

    Other Yachts for Koh Hong Krabi

    Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs)

    Custom Build 40ft

    Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs) — 40ft Custom Build 全天
    32,800 THB
    Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs)
    20
    2012
    无
    35kn.
    全天 in 淡季 起
    32,800 THB

    Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs)

    Custom Build 47ft

    Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs) — 47ft Custom Build 全天
    35,300 THB
    Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs)
    30
    2020
    无
    25kn.
    全天 in 淡季 起
    35,300 THB

    Koh Hong Krabi, Pakbia (8 hrs)

    Boomerang 29ft

    Koh Hong Krabi, Pakbia (8 hrs) — 29ft Boomerang 全天
    33,000 THB
    Koh Hong Krabi, Pakbia (8 hrs)
    6
    2025
    无
    35kn.
    全天 in 淡季 起
    33,000 THB

    Koh Hong Krabi & Lao Lading (8 hrs)

    Custom Build 39ft

    Koh Hong Krabi & Lao Lading (8 hrs) — 39ft Custom Build 全天
    35,300 THB
    Koh Hong Krabi & Lao Lading (8 hrs)
    30
    2025
    无
    25kn.
    全天 in 淡季 起
    35,300 THB

    Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs)

    Custom Build 38ft

    Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs) — 38ft Custom Build 全天
    38,800 THB
    Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs)
    20
    REFIT 2025
    无
    30kn.
    全天 in 淡季 起
    38,800 THB

    Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs)

    Crownline 26ft

    Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs) — 26ft Crownline 全天
    36,500 THB
    Koh Hong Krabi (8 hrs)
    5
    2020
    无
    26kn.
    全天 in 淡季 起
    36,500 THB

    您的收藏

    Link copied!